Wattly
Public EV chargerby (Business Owner at Location)

Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro

GI-662

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCCS, CHAdeMO, Type 250p/kWh

Charger types at Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro

3 units
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by (Business Owner at Location)

Questions about Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro

How fast is the EV charger at Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro?

Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 50kW.

What connectors does Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro have?

Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro has 3 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × Type 2 (22kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro?

The listed price at Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro is 50p per kWh. Note: €/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro?

The charger at Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro is run by (Business Owner at Location).

Can anyone use the charger at Epsilon Plus, Castillo de Aro?

Open to the public, pay at the charger.

Price and access

Price
50p/kWh
€/kWh
Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2
3 in total
Access
Pay at location
Network
(Business Owner at Location)
Listed since
Jul 2024