Eskbank Station
32 Hardengreen Lane
Charger types at Eskbank Station
2 unitsRun by Chargeplace ScotlandOperator website ↗
About Eskbank Station
Located at Eskbank Station on 32 Hardengreen Lane, this EV charger location offers two public chargers. Both chargers are Type 2 with a socket only and have a power output of 7 kWh each. This makes it convenient for electric vehicle owners to quickly charge their vehicles while on the go.
The chargers at this location are easily accessible and provide a reliable source of power for electric vehicles. With two chargers available, there is less chance of having to wait for a charging spot to become available. The Type 2 sockets are compatible with a wide range of electric vehicles, making this location a convenient option for EV owners in the area.
In addition to the practicality of the chargers, the location at Eskbank Station offers a convenient place for electric vehicle owners to charge their vehicles while running errands or commuting. The station is easily accessible and provides a safe and secure environment for charging. Overall, this EV charger location is a valuable resource for electric vehicle owners in need of a quick and reliable charging option.
Questions about Eskbank Station
How fast is the EV charger at Eskbank Station?
Eskbank Station charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Eskbank Station have?
Eskbank Station has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (7kW).
Who runs the charger at Eskbank Station?
The charger at Eskbank Station is run by Chargeplace Scotland. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Eskbank Station?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 7 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Chargeplace Scotland
- Listed since
- Mar 2023
Contact
- Website
- chargeplacescotland.org
Within 2 miles