Wattly
Public EV chargerby ChargePoint

ESSEX BRISTOL COMMONS

822 E Evelyn Ave

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at ESSEX BRISTOL COMMONS

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown2 connectors

Run by ChargePointOperator website ↗

Questions about ESSEX BRISTOL COMMONS

How fast is the EV charger at ESSEX BRISTOL COMMONS?

ESSEX BRISTOL COMMONS charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does ESSEX BRISTOL COMMONS have?

ESSEX BRISTOL COMMONS has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at ESSEX BRISTOL COMMONS?

The charger at ESSEX BRISTOL COMMONS is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at ESSEX BRISTOL COMMONS?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
ChargePoint
Listed since
May 2023

Contact