Eva Terrace Car Park
Eva Terrace
Charger types at Eva Terrace Car Park
2 unitsRun by ClenergyOperator website ↗
About Eva Terrace Car Park
Eva Terrace Car Park is a public charging location for electric vehicles. Located on Eva Terrace, this car park offers two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers, each with a capacity of 22 kWh. These chargers are available for public use, making it convenient for EV owners to recharge their vehicles while on the go.
The Type 2 chargers at Eva Terrace Car Park are equipped with sockets only, meaning that users will need to bring their own charging cable. With a capacity of 22 kWh, these chargers are capable of providing a decent amount of charge to electric vehicles, allowing drivers to continue their journeys without worrying about running out of battery.
Whether you're a local resident or a visitor to the area, Eva Terrace Car Park is a reliable and accessible option for charging your electric vehicle. With two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers available, each with a capacity of 22 kWh, this public charging location is a convenient and eco-friendly choice for EV owners. So next time you're in need of a charge, remember Eva Terrace Car Park as a reliable option.
Questions about Eva Terrace Car Park
How fast is the EV charger at Eva Terrace Car Park?
Eva Terrace Car Park charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Eva Terrace Car Park have?
Eva Terrace Car Park has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
Who runs the charger at Eva Terrace Car Park?
The charger at Eva Terrace Car Park is run by Clenergy. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Eva Terrace Car Park?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Clenergy
- Listed since
- Mar 2021
Contact
- Website
- www.clenerg-ev.com
Within 2 miles