Public EV chargerby Enel X
EVAD Castelferretti
Via Umberto Terzi, 8-2
Charger types at EVAD Castelferretti
3 unitsRun by Enel XOperator website ↗
Questions about EVAD Castelferretti
How fast is the EV charger at EVAD Castelferretti?
EVAD Castelferretti charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 43kW to 50kW.
What connectors does EVAD Castelferretti have?
EVAD Castelferretti has 3 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × Other (43kW).
Who runs the charger at EVAD Castelferretti?
The charger at EVAD Castelferretti is run by Enel X. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at EVAD Castelferretti?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, CHAdeMO
- 3 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Enel X
- Listed since
- May 2018
Contact
Within 2 miles