Public EV chargerby ČEZ
ČEZ Benzina Rousínov
Slavkovská 1157
Charger types at ČEZ Benzina Rousínov
3 unitsRun by ČEZ
Questions about ČEZ Benzina Rousínov
How fast is the EV charger at ČEZ Benzina Rousínov?
ČEZ Benzina Rousínov charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 50kW.
What connectors does ČEZ Benzina Rousínov have?
ČEZ Benzina Rousínov has 6 connectors: 2 × CHAdeMO (50kW), 2 × CCS (50kW) and 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
Who runs the charger at ČEZ Benzina Rousínov?
The charger at ČEZ Benzina Rousínov is run by ČEZ.
Can anyone use the charger at ČEZ Benzina Rousínov?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CHAdeMO, CCS, Type 2
- 6 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- ČEZ
- Listed since
- Jun 2018
Within 2 miles