FAR-00024
Via Colectora da EN125-10
Charger types at FAR-00024
2 unitsRun by Mobie.ptOperator website ↗
About FAR-00024
FAR-00024 Via Colectora da EN125-10 is a public EV charger location that requires membership for use. It offers two types of chargers: CHAdeMO with a capacity of 50 kWh and CCS (Type 2) with a capacity of 50 kWh. This location is easily accessible from Via Colectora da EN125-10 and is a convenient spot for EV owners to charge their vehicles.
The CHAdeMO and CCS chargers at this location provide a fast and efficient way to charge electric vehicles. They have a capacity of 50 kWh, allowing EVs to be fully charged in a shorter amount of time compared to standard chargers. This makes it a popular spot for EV owners who are looking for a quick charge while on the go.
Located on Via Colectora da EN125-10, this EV charger location offers convenience and accessibility for EV owners. With the option of CHAdeMO and CCS chargers, it caters to a variety of electric vehicles. Its public membership requirement ensures that the chargers are available for use by all members, making it a reliable spot for EV charging needs.
Questions about FAR-00024
How fast is the EV charger at FAR-00024?
FAR-00024 charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK.
What connectors does FAR-00024 have?
FAR-00024 has 2 connectors: 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × CCS (50kW).
How much does it cost to charge at FAR-00024?
The listed pricing for FAR-00024 is: Mobi.E compatible card.
Who runs the charger at FAR-00024?
The charger at FAR-00024 is run by Mobie.pt. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at FAR-00024?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Price
- Mobi.E compatible card
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CHAdeMO, CCS
- 2 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Mobie.pt
- Listed since
- Dec 2012
Contact
- Website
- www.mobie.pt
Within 2 miles