Public EV charger
Flagpole Parking Lot
557 Swede Alley
Charger types at Flagpole Parking Lot
1 unitQuestions about Flagpole Parking Lot
How fast is the EV charger at Flagpole Parking Lot?
Flagpole Parking Lot charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does Flagpole Parking Lot have?
Flagpole Parking Lot has 4 connectors: 4 × Type 1 (4kW).
Can anyone use the charger at Flagpole Parking Lot?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 1
- 4 in total
- Access
- Public
- Listed since
- Jul 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 435-615-5000
Within 2 miles