Wattly
Public EV chargerby ChargePoint

FPL EVOLUTION BRIGHTLINE 3

212 City View Dr

AvailableUp to 40 kW · RapidCHAdeMO, CCS

Charger types at FPL EVOLUTION BRIGHTLINE 3

2 units
CHAdeMO40kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 140kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector

Run by ChargePointOperator website ↗

Questions about FPL EVOLUTION BRIGHTLINE 3

How fast is the EV charger at FPL EVOLUTION BRIGHTLINE 3?

FPL EVOLUTION BRIGHTLINE 3 charges at up to 40kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK.

What connectors does FPL EVOLUTION BRIGHTLINE 3 have?

FPL EVOLUTION BRIGHTLINE 3 has 2 connectors: 1 × CHAdeMO (40kW) and 1 × CCS (40kW).

Who runs the charger at FPL EVOLUTION BRIGHTLINE 3?

The charger at FPL EVOLUTION BRIGHTLINE 3 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at FPL EVOLUTION BRIGHTLINE 3?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
40 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CHAdeMO, CCS
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
ChargePoint
Listed since
Mar 2023

Contact