Gentofte Hospital
Gentofte Hospital 59A
Charger types at Gentofte Hospital
2 unitsAbout Gentofte Hospital
The EV charger location at Gentofte Hospital is conveniently located at 59A Gentofte Hospital. This location offers two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers, each with a power output of 11 kWh. These chargers are suitable for electric vehicles that have a Type 2 charging port.
The Type 2 chargers at Gentofte Hospital are socket only, meaning that users will need to bring their own charging cable to connect to their vehicle. This location is ideal for those who are visiting or working at the hospital and need to charge their electric vehicle. With two chargers available, there is a higher chance of finding an available spot for charging.
Located in the city of Gentofte, this EV charger location is easily accessible for those living or traveling in the area. The Type 2 chargers offer a power output of 11 kWh, which is suitable for most electric vehicles. With its convenient location and multiple chargers available, Gentofte Hospital is a great option for those looking to charge their electric vehicle while visiting or working at the hospital.
Questions about Gentofte Hospital
How fast is the EV charger at Gentofte Hospital?
Gentofte Hospital charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Gentofte Hospital have?
Gentofte Hospital has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (11kW).
Price and access
- Max power
- 11 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Listed since
- Dec 2023
Within 2 miles