Wattly
Public EV charger

Glebe Parking Garage

170 Second Ave

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at Glebe Parking Garage

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown2 connectors

Questions about Glebe Parking Garage

How fast is the EV charger at Glebe Parking Garage?

Glebe Parking Garage charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Glebe Parking Garage have?

Glebe Parking Garage has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).

Can anyone use the charger at Glebe Parking Garage?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
2 in total
Access
Public
Listed since
Oct 2018

Contact