Wattly
Public EV chargerby Chargeplace Scotland

Glen Garioch Distillery

Glen Garioch Distillery

AvailableUp to 7 kW · FastType 2Free

Charger types at Glen Garioch Distillery

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only7kWFastAvailable2 connectors

Run by Chargeplace Scotland

About Glen Garioch Distillery

Located at the Glen Garioch Distillery, this EV charger is available to the public, but membership is required to access it. The charger is a Type 2 socket only, with a power output of 7 kWh. This makes it suitable for charging electric vehicles that are compatible with Type 2 connectors.

Questions about Glen Garioch Distillery

How fast is the EV charger at Glen Garioch Distillery?

Glen Garioch Distillery charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Glen Garioch Distillery have?

Glen Garioch Distillery has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (7kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Glen Garioch Distillery?

Charging at Glen Garioch Distillery is listed as free. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.

Who runs the charger at Glen Garioch Distillery?

The charger at Glen Garioch Distillery is run by Chargeplace Scotland.

Can anyone use the charger at Glen Garioch Distillery?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
Free
Max power
7 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Members
Network
Chargeplace Scotland
Listed since
Oct 2018