Public EV chargerby Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
Grand Velas los Cabos
Carretera Transpeninsular KM 173 Corredor Turistico los Cabos
Charger types at Grand Velas los Cabos
1 unitRun by Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
Questions about Grand Velas los Cabos
How fast is the EV charger at Grand Velas los Cabos?
Grand Velas los Cabos charges at up to 18kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Grand Velas los Cabos have?
Grand Velas los Cabos has 2 connectors: 2 × Tesla (18kW).
Who runs the charger at Grand Velas los Cabos?
The charger at Grand Velas los Cabos is run by Tesla (Tesla-only charging).
Can anyone use the charger at Grand Velas los Cabos?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 18 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Tesla
- 2 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
- Listed since
- Jul 2017
Contact
- Phone
- +52 322 226 7923
Within 2 miles