Wattly
Public EV charger

Gumpens Auto Mandal AS

Sommerkroveien 1

UnknownUp to 50 kW · RapidCHAdeMO, CCS

Charger types at Gumpens Auto Mandal AS

2 units
CHAdeMO50kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector

Questions about Gumpens Auto Mandal AS

How fast is the EV charger at Gumpens Auto Mandal AS?

Gumpens Auto Mandal AS charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK.

What connectors does Gumpens Auto Mandal AS have?

Gumpens Auto Mandal AS has 2 connectors: 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × CCS (50kW).

Price and access

Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CHAdeMO, CCS
2 in total
Listed since
Mar 2023