Wattly
Public EV chargerby ChargePoint

GVA / F.FAURE LYON AB

191 Avenue Félix Faure 69003 France

AvailableUp to 24 kW · Rapid

Charger types at GVA / F.FAURE LYON AB

1 unit
Other24kWRapidAvailable1 connector

Run by ChargePoint

About GVA / F.FAURE LYON AB

The GVA / F.FAURE LYON AB 191 Avenue Félix Faure 69003 France is a public EV charger location that offers convenient and accessible charging options for electric vehicle owners. Located on Avenue Félix Faure, this charging station is easily accessible for those traveling through Lyon or residing in the area.

Questions about GVA / F.FAURE LYON AB

How fast is the EV charger at GVA / F.FAURE LYON AB?

GVA / F.FAURE LYON AB charges at up to 24kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK.

Who runs the charger at GVA / F.FAURE LYON AB?

The charger at GVA / F.FAURE LYON AB is run by ChargePoint.

Can anyone use the charger at GVA / F.FAURE LYON AB?

Open to the public, pay at the charger.

Price and access

Max power
24 kW
Rapid
Access
Pay at location
Network
ChargePoint
Listed since
Aug 2022