Public EV chargerby E.ON (HU)
Gyömrő, Fő tér
Fő tér 2.
Charger types at Gyömrő, Fő tér
1 unitRun by E.ON (HU)Operator website ↗
Questions about Gyömrő, Fő tér
How fast is the EV charger at Gyömrő, Fő tér?
Gyömrő, Fő tér charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Gyömrő, Fő tér have?
Gyömrő, Fő tér has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Gyömrő, Fő tér?
The listed price at Gyömrő, Fő tér is £1.99. Note: Ft / kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at Gyömrő, Fő tér?
The charger at Gyömrő, Fő tér is run by E.ON (HU). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Gyömrő, Fő tér?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Price
- £1.99
- Ft / kWh
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- E.ON (HU)
- Listed since
- Apr 2020
Contact
- Phone
- +36 80 200 897
Within 2 miles