hôtel villa raab
Altenburger Straße
Charger types at hôtel villa raab
3 unitsRun by (Unknown Operator)Operator website ↗
About hôtel villa raab
The EV charger location at hôtel villa raab Altenburger Straße offers convenient and accessible charging options for electric vehicle owners. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 (Socket Only) with a charging capacity of 22 kWh. This means that vehicles with Type 2 charging ports can easily plug in and charge their batteries at a rate of 22 kilowatt hours per hour.
There are three Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers available at this location, each with a capacity of 22 kWh. This allows for multiple vehicles to charge simultaneously, making it a convenient option for busy travelers or locals. The chargers are public and can be accessed by anyone, and payment is made at the location itself, making it hassle-free for EV owners to top up their batteries while on the go.
Located at hôtel villa raab Altenburger Straße, this EV charger location is easily accessible for both guests of the hotel and the general public. The Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers offer a reliable and efficient way to charge electric vehicles, making it a great option for those looking to reduce their carbon footprint. With a charging capacity of 22 kWh, this location provides a convenient and eco-friendly solution for EV owners in need of a quick charge.
Questions about hôtel villa raab
How fast is the EV charger at hôtel villa raab?
hôtel villa raab charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does hôtel villa raab have?
hôtel villa raab has 3 connectors: 3 × Type 2 (22kW).
How much does it cost to charge at hôtel villa raab?
Charging at hôtel villa raab is listed as free. Note: 35. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.
Who runs the charger at hôtel villa raab?
The charger at hôtel villa raab is run by (Unknown Operator). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at hôtel villa raab?
Open to the public, pay at the charger.
Price and access
- Price
- Free
- 35
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 3 in total
- Access
- Pay at location
- Network
- (Unknown Operator)
- Listed since
- Mar 2021
Contact
- Phone
- +49 6631 911 47 0
- Website
- www.villa-raab.de
Within 2 miles