Public EV chargerby ChargePoint
HALTE BOUFFE STATION 3
840 Bouvier
Charger types at HALTE BOUFFE STATION 3
1 unitRun by ChargePointOperator website ↗
Questions about HALTE BOUFFE STATION 3
How fast is the EV charger at HALTE BOUFFE STATION 3?
HALTE BOUFFE STATION 3 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does HALTE BOUFFE STATION 3 have?
HALTE BOUFFE STATION 3 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at HALTE BOUFFE STATION 3?
The charger at HALTE BOUFFE STATION 3 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at HALTE BOUFFE STATION 3?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 1
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- ChargePoint
- Listed since
- Feb 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 888-758-4389
- Website
- www.chargepoint.com
Within 2 miles