HAMMERSMITH GROVE
HAMMERSMITH GROVE
Charger types at HAMMERSMITH GROVE
1 unitRun by SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK)Operator website ↗
About HAMMERSMITH GROVE
Located on Hammersmith Grove, this EV charger is open to the public but requires a membership for access. The charger is equipped with Type 2 sockets only, providing a charging capacity of 5 kWh. This location is convenient for EV owners in the Hammersmith area who are looking to charge their vehicles while on the go.
The Type 2 sockets at this EV charger location make it compatible with a wide range of electric vehicles, allowing for efficient and reliable charging. With a capacity of 5 kWh, EV owners can quickly recharge their vehicles while running errands or during a quick stop. The accessibility of this charger on Hammersmith Grove makes it a convenient option for those in need of a reliable charging station.
EV owners in the Hammersmith area can take advantage of this public EV charger location with a membership for access. The Type 2 sockets and 5 kWh capacity make it a practical choice for those looking to charge their electric vehicles in a convenient and efficient manner. Whether for a quick top-up or a longer charging session, this EV charger on Hammersmith Grove provides a reliable option for EV owners in the area.
Questions about HAMMERSMITH GROVE
How fast is the EV charger at HAMMERSMITH GROVE?
HAMMERSMITH GROVE charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does HAMMERSMITH GROVE have?
HAMMERSMITH GROVE has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).
Who runs the charger at HAMMERSMITH GROVE?
The charger at HAMMERSMITH GROVE is run by SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at HAMMERSMITH GROVE?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 5 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK)
- Listed since
- Mar 2023
Contact
- Website
- www.fmconway.co.uk/home
Within 2 miles