Wattly
Public EV chargerby InstaVolt Ltd

Heath Service Station

Lichfield Road

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCCS, CHAdeMO75p/kWh

Charger types at Heath Service Station

2 units
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable2 connectors
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable2 connectors

Run by InstaVolt Ltd

About Heath Service Station

Located at Heath Service Station along Lichfield Road, this EV charging location offers convenient access for drivers in need of a quick charge. The station is open to the public and offers a pay-at-location option for added convenience.

Questions about Heath Service Station

How fast is the EV charger at Heath Service Station?

Heath Service Station charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK.

What connectors does Heath Service Station have?

Heath Service Station has 4 connectors: 2 × CCS (50kW) and 2 × CHAdeMO (50kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Heath Service Station?

The listed price at Heath Service Station is 75p per kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at Heath Service Station?

The charger at Heath Service Station is run by InstaVolt Ltd.

Can anyone use the charger at Heath Service Station?

Open to the public, pay at the charger.

Price and access

Price
75p/kWh
Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO
4 in total
Access
Pay at location
Network
InstaVolt Ltd
Listed since
Nov 2018