Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17
Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17
Charger types at Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17
1 unitRun by EnBW (D)Operator website ↗
About Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17
The EV charger location at Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17 offers Type 2 chargers with a socket only option. These chargers have a capacity of 5 kWh, providing a reliable and convenient way to charge your electric vehicle.
The charging station is located at Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17, making it easily accessible for drivers in the area. With the Type 2 chargers, users can simply plug in their vehicle and have it charged in no time, allowing them to continue on with their day without any hassle.
Whether you are a resident in the neighborhood or just passing through, the EV charger at Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17 offers a convenient and efficient way to charge your electric vehicle. With its Type 2 chargers and socket only option, this location provides a reliable charging solution for all electric vehicle owners.
Questions about Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17
How fast is the EV charger at Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17?
Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17 charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17 have?
Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17 has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17?
Charging at Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17 is listed as free. Note: afhankelijk van pas. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.
Who runs the charger at Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17?
The charger at Heinrich-Wittmann-Straße 17 is run by EnBW (D). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Price and access
- Price
- Free
- afhankelijk van pas
- Max power
- 5 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Network
- EnBW (D)
- Listed since
- Jan 2015
Contact
- Phone
- 0800 3629-000
- -
- Website
- www.enbw.com
Within 2 miles