Wattly
Public EV chargerby Wenea

Hotel Elba (Wenea)

Calle de Alcalá

AvailableUp to 100 kW · Ultra-rapidCCS, CHAdeMO, Type 20p

Charger types at Hotel Elba (Wenea)

3 units
CCSType 2100kWUltra-rapidAvailable2 connectors
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by Wenea

Questions about Hotel Elba (Wenea)

How fast is the EV charger at Hotel Elba (Wenea)?

Hotel Elba (Wenea) charges at up to 100kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 100kW.

What connectors does Hotel Elba (Wenea) have?

Hotel Elba (Wenea) has 4 connectors: 2 × CCS (100kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × Type 2 (22kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Hotel Elba (Wenea)?

The listed price at Hotel Elba (Wenea) is 0p. Note: 56€/kWh 150kW - 0,42€/kWh 50 kW - 0,38€/kWh AC. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at Hotel Elba (Wenea)?

The charger at Hotel Elba (Wenea) is run by Wenea.

Can anyone use the charger at Hotel Elba (Wenea)?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
0p
56€/kWh 150kW - 0,42€/kWh 50 kW - 0,38€/kWh AC
Max power
100 kW
Ultra-rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2
4 in total
Access
Members
Network
Wenea
Listed since
Oct 2022