Wattly
Public EV chargerby (Business Owner at Location)

Hotel Lamm

Ellbachstraße 4

AvailableUp to 11 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Hotel Lamm

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastAvailable2 connectors

Run by (Business Owner at Location)Operator website ↗

About Hotel Lamm

The EV charger location at Hotel Lamm, located on Ellbachstraße 4, is privately owned and requires prior notice for use. This means that in order to use the chargers, you must contact the hotel beforehand to make arrangements. The chargers at this location are Type 2, which means they have a socket only and provide a charging capacity of 11 kWh.

Questions about Hotel Lamm

How fast is the EV charger at Hotel Lamm?

Hotel Lamm charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Hotel Lamm have?

Hotel Lamm has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (11kW).

Who runs the charger at Hotel Lamm?

The charger at Hotel Lamm is run by (Business Owner at Location). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Hotel Lamm?

Privately owned: notice required before use.

Price and access

Max power
11 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Restricted
Network
(Business Owner at Location)
Listed since
Jun 2018

Contact