Public EV charger
Åhus IP
Södra Piggagatan
Charger types at Åhus IP
6 unitsQuestions about Åhus IP
How fast is the EV charger at Åhus IP?
Åhus IP charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Åhus IP have?
Åhus IP has 6 connectors: 6 × Type 2 (22kW).
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 6 in total
- Listed since
- Dec 2023
Within 2 miles