Public EV chargerby ChargePoint
IKEA USA COVINA 4
848 S Barranca Ave
Charger types at IKEA USA COVINA 4
1 unitRun by ChargePointOperator website ↗
Questions about IKEA USA COVINA 4
How fast is the EV charger at IKEA USA COVINA 4?
IKEA USA COVINA 4 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does IKEA USA COVINA 4 have?
IKEA USA COVINA 4 has 1 connector: 1 × Type 1 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at IKEA USA COVINA 4?
The charger at IKEA USA COVINA 4 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at IKEA USA COVINA 4?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 1
- 1 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- ChargePoint
- Listed since
- Sept 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 888-758-4389
- Website
- www.chargepoint.com
Within 2 miles