Industriestraße 11
Industriestraße 11
Charger types at Industriestraße 11
2 unitsRun by EnBW (D)
About Industriestraße 11
The EV charger location at Industriestraße 11 is equipped with two CCS (Type 2) chargers, each with a capacity of 300 kWh. This means that electric vehicle owners can conveniently charge their cars at this location while they go about their daily activities. The chargers are easily accessible and provide a fast and efficient way to recharge electric vehicles.
The Industriestraße 11 EV charger location is situated in a prime location, making it a convenient stop for electric vehicle owners. With two CCS (Type 2) chargers available, there is ample space for multiple vehicles to charge at the same time. The chargers are also compatible with most electric vehicles, making it a versatile option for drivers of different brands and models.
Located at Industriestraße 11, this EV charger location is easily accessible and provides a reliable source of energy for electric vehicles. The CCS (Type 2) chargers have a capacity of 300 kWh, ensuring a quick and efficient charging process. This location is a great option for electric vehicle owners who are looking for a convenient and reliable way to recharge their cars while on the go.
Questions about Industriestraße 11
How fast is the EV charger at Industriestraße 11?
Industriestraße 11 charges at up to 300kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK.
What connectors does Industriestraße 11 have?
Industriestraße 11 has 2 connectors: 2 × CCS (300kW).
Who runs the charger at Industriestraße 11?
The charger at Industriestraße 11 is run by EnBW (D).
Price and access
- Max power
- 300 kW
- Ultra-rapid
- Connectors
- CCS
- 2 in total
- Network
- EnBW (D)
- Listed since
- Jul 2021
Within 2 miles