IONITY Martigny
Rastanlage Martigny, A9
Charger types at IONITY Martigny
1 unitRun by Ionity
About IONITY Martigny
Located at the Martigny Rastanlage on the A9 highway, the IONITY charging station is a convenient stop for electric vehicle owners. The station offers public chargers with both CCS and Type 2 connectors, providing a variety of options for different types of EVs. With a charging capacity of 350 kWh, this station is equipped to quickly charge your vehicle and get you back on the road.
The IONITY Martigny Rastanlage is easily accessible from the A9 highway, making it a convenient option for travelers passing through the area. The station is located at a popular rest stop, providing access to amenities such as restrooms, food, and fuel. With its high-speed chargers and prime location, this charging station is a great choice for EV owners looking for a quick and efficient charging experience.
Whether you're on a long road trip or just passing through, the IONITY Martigny Rastanlage charging station is a reliable option for charging your electric vehicle. With its fast charging capabilities and convenient location, it is a great choice for those looking to minimize their charging time and get back on the road. So next time you're in the area, be sure to stop by and recharge at this efficient and convenient EV charging location.
Questions about IONITY Martigny
How fast is the EV charger at IONITY Martigny?
IONITY Martigny charges at up to 350kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK.
What connectors does IONITY Martigny have?
IONITY Martigny has 6 connectors: 6 × CCS (350kW).
Who runs the charger at IONITY Martigny?
The charger at IONITY Martigny is run by Ionity.
Can anyone use the charger at IONITY Martigny?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 350 kW
- Ultra-rapid
- Connectors
- CCS
- 6 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Ionity
- Listed since
- Apr 2021
Within 2 miles