Public EV chargerby Blink Charging
IvyMount Apartments
2223 Rogene Drive
Charger types at IvyMount Apartments
1 unitRun by Blink ChargingOperator website ↗
Questions about IvyMount Apartments
How fast is the EV charger at IvyMount Apartments?
IvyMount Apartments charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does IvyMount Apartments have?
IvyMount Apartments has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at IvyMount Apartments?
The charger at IvyMount Apartments is run by Blink Charging. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at IvyMount Apartments?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 1
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Blink Charging
- Listed since
- Feb 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 800-663-5633
- Website
- www.blinkcharging.com
Within 2 miles