Jan van Boendalelaan 1
Jan van Boendalelaan 1
Charger types at Jan van Boendalelaan 1
1 unitRun by Shell Recharge Solutions (BE)Operator website ↗
About Jan van Boendalelaan 1
The EV charger location at Jan van Boendalelaan 1 is a convenient and reliable spot for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This location features Type 2 chargers with a socket only option, allowing for a variety of EV models to be charged. These chargers have a capacity of 4 kWh, providing a fast and efficient charging experience.
The Jan van Boendalelaan 1 EV charger location is easily accessible and offers a safe and secure environment for charging your electric vehicle. This location is equipped with modern Type 2 chargers, ensuring compatibility with the latest EV models. With a charging capacity of 4 kWh, drivers can quickly recharge their vehicles and continue on their journey with peace of mind.
Located at Jan van Boendalelaan 1, this EV charger location is a convenient option for those in need of a quick charge. The Type 2 chargers with socket only option make it easy for EV owners to plug in and charge their vehicles. With a capacity of 4 kWh, this location provides a reliable and efficient charging solution for electric vehicle drivers in the area.
Questions about Jan van Boendalelaan 1
How fast is the EV charger at Jan van Boendalelaan 1?
Jan van Boendalelaan 1 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does Jan van Boendalelaan 1 have?
Jan van Boendalelaan 1 has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (4kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Jan van Boendalelaan 1?
Charging at Jan van Boendalelaan 1 is listed as free. Note: jaarabonnement. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.
Who runs the charger at Jan van Boendalelaan 1?
The charger at Jan van Boendalelaan 1 is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (BE). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Price and access
- Price
- Free
- jaarabonnement
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Network
- Shell Recharge Solutions (BE)
- Listed since
- Mar 2016
Contact
- Phone
- 088 0109500
- Website
- thenewmotion.nl
Within 2 miles