Wattly
Public EV chargerby Tesla (Tesla-only charging)

Kaufland Craiova

21 Strada Doctor Nicolae Ionescu-Sisești

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCCS, CHAdeMO

Charger types at Kaufland Craiova

3 units
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)43kWRapidAvailable1 connector

Run by Tesla (Tesla-only charging)

Questions about Kaufland Craiova

How fast is the EV charger at Kaufland Craiova?

Kaufland Craiova charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 43kW to 50kW.

What connectors does Kaufland Craiova have?

Kaufland Craiova has 3 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × Other (43kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Kaufland Craiova?

The listed pricing for Kaufland Craiova is: Plug and charge.

Who runs the charger at Kaufland Craiova?

The charger at Kaufland Craiova is run by Tesla (Tesla-only charging).

Can anyone use the charger at Kaufland Craiova?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Price
Plug and charge
Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO
3 in total
Access
Public
Network
Tesla (Tesla-only charging)
Listed since
Mar 2020