Wattly
Public EV chargerby ChargePoint

KEELER STATION 03

1111 Troy Schenectady Rd

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at KEELER STATION 03

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown2 connectors

Run by ChargePointOperator website ↗

Questions about KEELER STATION 03

How fast is the EV charger at KEELER STATION 03?

KEELER STATION 03 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does KEELER STATION 03 have?

KEELER STATION 03 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at KEELER STATION 03?

The charger at KEELER STATION 03 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at KEELER STATION 03?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
ChargePoint
Listed since
Mar 2023

Contact