Keyes Road 16
Keyes Road 16
Charger types at Keyes Road 16
1 unitRun by Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)Operator website ↗
About Keyes Road 16
Keyes Road 16 is a public EV charger location where users can pay at the location. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 chargers with socket only access. These chargers have a power output of 5 kWh, providing users with a convenient and efficient way to charge their electric vehicles.
Located at 16 Keyes Road, this EV charger location offers a convenient option for EV owners in need of a quick charge. With Type 2 chargers available, users can easily plug in their vehicles and begin charging without any hassle. The pay at location feature also makes it easy for users to access the chargers and pay for their charging session on the spot.
Whether you are a local resident or just passing through the area, Keyes Road 16 provides a reliable and accessible option for charging your electric vehicle. With Type 2 chargers and a power output of 5 kWh, users can quickly and efficiently charge their EVs while on the go. The pay at location feature adds convenience to the charging process, making it a hassle-free experience for all users.
Questions about Keyes Road 16
How fast is the EV charger at Keyes Road 16?
Keyes Road 16 charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does Keyes Road 16 have?
Keyes Road 16 has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).
Who runs the charger at Keyes Road 16?
The charger at Keyes Road 16 is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Keyes Road 16?
Open to the public, pay at the charger.
Price and access
- Max power
- 5 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Access
- Pay at location
- Network
- Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)
- Listed since
- Aug 2022
Contact
- Website
- www.ubitricity.com
Within 2 miles