Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße
Detmolder Straße 11a, Wilmersdorf
Charger types at Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße
1 unitRun by be emobil
About Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße
Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße is a convenient EV charging location situated at Detmolder Straße 11a. This public charging station requires a membership for use and offers Type 2 chargers with socket only. The chargers have a capacity of 4 kWh, making it a suitable option for electric vehicle owners looking for a quick charge.
The location of Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße makes it easily accessible for drivers in the area. The charging station is located on a public street, making it convenient for those passing by or in need of a quick charge. The Type 2 chargers with socket only option also allows for compatibility with a variety of electric vehicles, making it a versatile choice for EV owners.
Whether you are a member or just passing by, Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße is a reliable and efficient EV charging location. With its Type 2 chargers and 4 kWh capacity, it offers a convenient and accessible option for electric vehicle owners in need of a charge. Stop by and recharge your vehicle while on the go at this public EV charging station.
Questions about Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße
How fast is the EV charger at Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße?
Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße have?
Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße?
The charger at Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße is run by be emobil.
Can anyone use the charger at Ladelaterne Detmolder Straße?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- be emobil
- Listed since
- Feb 2018
Within 2 miles