Public EV chargerby Repower (Italy)
Le Cale d'Otranto
Località Torre Santo Stefano
Charger types at Le Cale d'Otranto
1 unitRun by Repower (Italy)Operator website ↗
Questions about Le Cale d'Otranto
How fast is the EV charger at Le Cale d'Otranto?
Le Cale d'Otranto charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Le Cale d'Otranto have?
Le Cale d'Otranto has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
Who runs the charger at Le Cale d'Otranto?
The charger at Le Cale d'Otranto is run by Repower (Italy). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Le Cale d'Otranto?
Private: for staff, visitors or customers only.
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Restricted
- Network
- Repower (Italy)
- Listed since
- Aug 2017
Contact
- Phone
- +39.0836.1946196
- Website
- www.lecaledotranto.com
Within 2 miles