Lincoln City Hall
Beamont Fee
Charger types at Lincoln City Hall
2 unitsRun by BP Pulse (UK)Operator website ↗
About Lincoln City Hall
The EV charger location at Lincoln City Hall in Beamont Fee is a public charging station that requires membership for use. The charging station features two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers, each with a capacity of 7 kWh. These chargers are designed for electric vehicles that have a Type 2 socket for charging.
Located at the City Hall, this EV charging station offers convenient access for members to charge their electric vehicles while conducting business or attending meetings. The Type 2 chargers provide a reliable and efficient way to charge electric vehicles, allowing drivers to quickly and easily power up their vehicles. The charging station is open to the public, but membership is required for use.
With the growing popularity of electric vehicles, the EV charger location at Lincoln City Hall in Beamont Fee is a valuable resource for members of the community. The two Type 2 chargers offer a total of 14 kWh of charging capacity, providing ample power for electric vehicles to recharge. This charging station is just one of many initiatives that the City Hall has implemented to promote sustainable and environmentally-friendly practices within the community.
Questions about Lincoln City Hall
How fast is the EV charger at Lincoln City Hall?
Lincoln City Hall charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Lincoln City Hall have?
Lincoln City Hall has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (7kW).
Who runs the charger at Lincoln City Hall?
The charger at Lincoln City Hall is run by BP Pulse (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Lincoln City Hall?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 7 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- BP Pulse (UK)
- Listed since
- Mar 2023
Contact
- Website
- www.bpchargemaster.com
Within 2 miles