Wattly
Public EV chargerby Char.gy

Lingard House

Lingard House

AvailableUp to 5 kW · SlowType 27p/kWh

Charger types at Lingard House

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only5kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by Char.gyOperator website ↗

About Lingard House

Lingard House is a public charging location for electric vehicles. It is equipped with Type 2 chargers, specifically Socket Only, with a power output of 5 kWh. This location is suitable for charging various types of electric vehicles, making it a convenient stop for EV owners.

Questions about Lingard House

How fast is the EV charger at Lingard House?

Lingard House charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Lingard House have?

Lingard House has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Lingard House?

The listed price at Lingard House is 7p per kWh. Note: Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at Lingard House?

The charger at Lingard House is run by Char.gy. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Lingard House?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Price
7p/kWh
Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
Max power
5 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
Char.gy
Listed since
Apr 2023

Contact