Wattly
Public EV chargerby Chargeplace Scotland

Links Place Car Park, Burntisland

Links Place Car Park

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2Free

Charger types at Links Place Car Park, Burntisland

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable4 connectors

Run by Chargeplace Scotland

About Links Place Car Park, Burntisland

The EV charger location at Links Place Car Park in Burntisland is a public facility that requires membership for use. The chargers available at this location are Type 2, which means they have a socket only and can provide up to 22 kWh of power. This makes it a convenient option for electric vehicle owners who need to charge their vehicles while visiting the area or passing through.

Questions about Links Place Car Park, Burntisland

How fast is the EV charger at Links Place Car Park, Burntisland?

Links Place Car Park, Burntisland charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Links Place Car Park, Burntisland have?

Links Place Car Park, Burntisland has 4 connectors: 4 × Type 2 (22kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Links Place Car Park, Burntisland?

Charging at Links Place Car Park, Burntisland is listed as free. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.

Who runs the charger at Links Place Car Park, Burntisland?

The charger at Links Place Car Park, Burntisland is run by Chargeplace Scotland.

Can anyone use the charger at Links Place Car Park, Burntisland?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
Free
Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
4 in total
Access
Members
Network
Chargeplace Scotland
Listed since
Sept 2019