LLE-00137
Rua da Inglaterra, Vilamoura
Charger types at LLE-00137
2 unitsRun by Atlante
About LLE-00137
The EV charger location, LLE-00137, is situated on Rua da Inglaterra. This public charging station requires a membership for use. It offers two types of chargers - CHAdeMO with a capacity of 50 kWh and CCS (Type 2) with a capacity of 100 kWh.
Located on Rua da Inglaterra, LLE-00137 is a convenient charging spot for electric vehicles. It is open to the public, but a membership is required for use. The station features two types of chargers - CHAdeMO with a capacity of 50 kWh and CCS (Type 2) with a capacity of 100 kWh, catering to different types of electric vehicles.
EV owners can find LLE-00137 on Rua da Inglaterra, a public charging location that offers two types of chargers - CHAdeMO and CCS (Type 2). These chargers have capacities of 50 kWh and 100 kWh respectively, providing efficient charging options for electric vehicles. To use this charging station, a membership is required, making it a convenient and secure option for EV owners.
Questions about LLE-00137
How fast is the EV charger at LLE-00137?
LLE-00137 charges at up to 100kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 50kW to 100kW.
What connectors does LLE-00137 have?
LLE-00137 has 2 connectors: 1 × CCS (100kW) and 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW).
Who runs the charger at LLE-00137?
The charger at LLE-00137 is run by Atlante.
Can anyone use the charger at LLE-00137?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 100 kW
- Ultra-rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, CHAdeMO
- 2 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Atlante
- Listed since
- Mar 2023
Within 2 miles