Wattly
Public EV chargerby Source London

Longbridge Road

536 A124 Longbridge Road

AvailableUp to 7 kW · FastType 2, Type 15.9p/min

Charger types at Longbridge Road

2 units
Type 2Socket Only7kWFastAvailable3 connectors
Type 1J17724kWSlowAvailable3 connectors

Run by Source London

About Longbridge Road

Located on Longbridge Road 536 A124, this EV charger is a public charging station that requires a membership for use. The station offers two types of chargers - a Type 2 socket with a capacity of 7 kWh and a Type 1 (J1772) with a capacity of 4 kWh. These chargers are suitable for electric vehicles and provide a convenient and efficient way to charge your vehicle while on the go.

Questions about Longbridge Road

How fast is the EV charger at Longbridge Road?

Longbridge Road charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 7kW.

What connectors does Longbridge Road have?

Longbridge Road has 6 connectors: 3 × Type 2 (7kW) and 3 × Type 1 (4kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Longbridge Road?

The listed price at Longbridge Road is 5.9p per minute. Note: min £1.18; other tariffs available. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at Longbridge Road?

The charger at Longbridge Road is run by Source London.

Can anyone use the charger at Longbridge Road?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
5.9p/min
min £1.18; other tariffs available
Max power
7 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2, Type 1
6 in total
Access
Members
Network
Source London
Listed since
Jan 2018