LSB-00242/43/44
Avenida Marquês Tomar
Charger types at LSB-00242/43/44
1 unitRun by Mobie.ptOperator website ↗
About LSB-00242/43/44
LSB-00242/43/44 Avenida Marquês Tomar is a public EV charger location that requires membership for use. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 and only have socket options. These chargers have a capacity of 22 kWh, making them suitable for charging a variety of electric vehicles.
This EV charger location is conveniently located on Avenida Marquês Tomar, making it easily accessible for drivers in the area. While it is open to the public, a membership is required for use. The Type 2 chargers have a socket option, allowing for a flexible and convenient charging experience. With a capacity of 22 kWh, these chargers are a reliable option for EV owners in need of a quick charge.
If you are in need of an EV charger in the Avenida Marquês Tomar area, consider visiting LSB-00242/43/44. This public location offers Type 2 chargers with a socket option and a capacity of 22 kWh. While membership is required for use, it is a convenient and reliable option for electric vehicle owners. Take advantage of this location's convenient location and charging capabilities for a hassle-free charging experience.
Questions about LSB-00242/43/44
How fast is the EV charger at LSB-00242/43/44?
LSB-00242/43/44 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does LSB-00242/43/44 have?
LSB-00242/43/44 has 3 connectors: 3 × Type 2 (22kW).
How much does it cost to charge at LSB-00242/43/44?
The listed pricing for LSB-00242/43/44 is: Mobi.E compatible card.
Who runs the charger at LSB-00242/43/44?
The charger at LSB-00242/43/44 is run by Mobie.pt. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at LSB-00242/43/44?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Price
- Mobi.E compatible card
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 3 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Mobie.pt
- Listed since
- Dec 2012
Contact
- Website
- www.mobie.pt
Within 2 miles