Public EV chargerby (Unknown Operator)
Lundgren Ford
900 Old Hwy 53,,
Charger types at Lundgren Ford
1 unitRun by (Unknown Operator)Operator website ↗
Questions about Lundgren Ford
How fast is the EV charger at Lundgren Ford?
Lundgren Ford charges at up to 240kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK.
What connectors does Lundgren Ford have?
Lundgren Ford has 2 connectors: 2 × CCS (240kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Lundgren Ford?
The listed price at Lundgren Ford is 45p per kWh. Note: $. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at Lundgren Ford?
The charger at Lundgren Ford is run by (Unknown Operator). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Lundgren Ford?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Price
- 45p/kWh
- $
- Max power
- 240 kW
- Ultra-rapid
- Connectors
- CCS
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- (Unknown Operator)
- Listed since
- Aug 2024
Contact
- Website
- go.ford/fordcharge