Wattly
Public EV chargerby EasyGO (aka Carcharger.ie)

Maldron Wexford

N25 Ring Road

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Maldron Wexford

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable3 connectors

Run by EasyGO (aka Carcharger.ie)

About Maldron Wexford

The Maldron Wexford N25 Ring Road is a public location that offers EV charging services. However, it is important to note that membership is required in order to access the chargers. This location is conveniently located on the N25 Ring Road, making it easily accessible for EV owners.

Questions about Maldron Wexford

How fast is the EV charger at Maldron Wexford?

Maldron Wexford charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Maldron Wexford have?

Maldron Wexford has 3 connectors: 3 × Type 2 (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Maldron Wexford?

The charger at Maldron Wexford is run by EasyGO (aka Carcharger.ie).

Can anyone use the charger at Maldron Wexford?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
3 in total
Access
Members
Network
EasyGO (aka Carcharger.ie)
Listed since
Sept 2023