Wattly
Public EV chargerby Eşarj (TR)

Mengerler Eşarj

19 Mayıs Blv. 48200 Milas Muğla Türkiye

AvailableUp to 45 kW · RapidCCS, Type 2

Charger types at Mengerler Eşarj

2 units
CCSType 245kWRapidAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by Eşarj (TR)

Questions about Mengerler Eşarj

How fast is the EV charger at Mengerler Eşarj?

Mengerler Eşarj charges at up to 45kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 45kW.

What connectors does Mengerler Eşarj have?

Mengerler Eşarj has 2 connectors: 1 × CCS (45kW) and 1 × Type 2 (22kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Mengerler Eşarj?

The listed pricing for Mengerler Eşarj is: esarj.com.

Who runs the charger at Mengerler Eşarj?

The charger at Mengerler Eşarj is run by Eşarj (TR).

Can anyone use the charger at Mengerler Eşarj?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
esarj.com
Max power
45 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS, Type 2
2 in total
Access
Members
Network
Eşarj (TR)
Listed since
May 2022