Public EV chargerby Mercadona
Mercadona Alcocér
Villaverde
Charger types at Mercadona Alcocér
1 unitRun by Mercadona
Questions about Mercadona Alcocér
How fast is the EV charger at Mercadona Alcocér?
Mercadona Alcocér charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Mercadona Alcocér have?
Mercadona Alcocér has 4 connectors: 4 × Type 2 (22kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Mercadona Alcocér?
The listed price at Mercadona Alcocér is 0p. Note: 25€/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at Mercadona Alcocér?
The charger at Mercadona Alcocér is run by Mercadona.
Can anyone use the charger at Mercadona Alcocér?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Price
- 0p
- 25€/kWh
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 4 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Mercadona
- Listed since
- Jul 2023
Within 2 miles