Wattly
Public EV chargerby The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions )

MFG BP Highgate

Rye Road

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCHAdeMO, CCS£1.00/kWh

Charger types at MFG BP Highgate

3 units
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)43kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector

Run by The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions )Operator website ↗

About MFG BP Highgate

Located at MFG BP Highgate on Rye Road, this EV charger is open to the public but membership is required to access the charging stations. The chargers available at this location include Type 2 with a tethered connector providing 43 kWh, CHAdeMO with 50 kWh, and CCS (Type 2) with 50 kWh capacity. These charging options cater to a variety of electric vehicles, making it a convenient stop for EV owners in need of a quick recharge.

Questions about MFG BP Highgate

How fast is the EV charger at MFG BP Highgate?

MFG BP Highgate charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 43kW to 50kW.

What connectors does MFG BP Highgate have?

MFG BP Highgate has 3 connectors: 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW), 1 × CCS (50kW) and 1 × Other (43kW).

How much does it cost to charge at MFG BP Highgate?

The listed price at MFG BP Highgate is £1.00 per kWh. Note: connection fee then 30p per kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at MFG BP Highgate?

The charger at MFG BP Highgate is run by The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at MFG BP Highgate?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
£1.00/kWh
connection fee then 30p per kWh
Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CHAdeMO, CCS
3 in total
Access
Members
Network
The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions )
Listed since
Oct 2018

Contact