Wattly
Public EV chargerby The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions )

MFG Shell West Wickham

171 High Street

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCHAdeMO, CCS, Type 2£1.00/kWh

Charger types at MFG Shell West Wickham

3 units
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions )Operator website ↗

About MFG Shell West Wickham

MFG Shell West Wickham is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners, situated at 171 High Street. This public charging station requires a membership for access, providing a secure and reliable option for charging your EV. The station offers three types of chargers, including CHAdeMO 50 kWh, CCS (Type 2) 50 kWh, and Type 2 (Socket Only) 22 kWh options.

Questions about MFG Shell West Wickham

How fast is the EV charger at MFG Shell West Wickham?

MFG Shell West Wickham charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 50kW.

What connectors does MFG Shell West Wickham have?

MFG Shell West Wickham has 3 connectors: 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW), 1 × CCS (50kW) and 1 × Type 2 (22kW).

How much does it cost to charge at MFG Shell West Wickham?

The listed price at MFG Shell West Wickham is £1.00 per kWh. Note: Rapid · fee then £0.30p per Kw/ AC socket 50p fee then 30p per Kw. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at MFG Shell West Wickham?

The charger at MFG Shell West Wickham is run by The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions ). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at MFG Shell West Wickham?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
£1.00/kWh
Rapid · fee then £0.30p per Kw/ AC socket 50p fee then 30p per Kw
Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CHAdeMO, CCS, Type 2
3 in total
Access
Members
Network
The GeniePoint Network ( EQUANS EV Solutions )
Listed since
Aug 2018

Contact