Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park
Midsummer Boulevard - near Seclow Gate Car Park
Charger types at Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park
1 unitRun by BP Pulse (UK)Operator website ↗
About Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park
Located on Midsummer Boulevard, near Seclow Gate Car Park, this EV charger is easily accessible for electric vehicle owners. The charger is situated in a public area, however, a membership is required to use it.
The charger is equipped with Type 2 sockets, providing a maximum charging capacity of 7 kWh. This makes it suitable for a variety of electric vehicles, allowing for a convenient and efficient charging experience.
Situated in a busy area, this EV charger is a convenient option for those looking to charge their vehicles while running errands or exploring the city. With its accessible location and fast charging capabilities, it is a great choice for electric vehicle owners in need of a quick recharge.
Questions about Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park
How fast is the EV charger at Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park?
Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park have?
Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (7kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park?
The listed price at Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park is 59p per kWh. Note: other tariffs available. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park?
The charger at Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park is run by BP Pulse (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Midsummer Blvd / Secklow Gate Car Park?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Price
- 59p/kWh
- other tariffs available
- Max power
- 7 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- BP Pulse (UK)
- Listed since
- Jul 2013
Contact
- Website
- www.chargemasterplc.com
Within 2 miles