Public EV chargerby Blink Charging
Monticello Ford
209 Hwy 69
Charger types at Monticello Ford
1 unitRun by Blink ChargingOperator website ↗
Questions about Monticello Ford
How fast is the EV charger at Monticello Ford?
Monticello Ford charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does Monticello Ford have?
Monticello Ford has 1 connector: 1 × Type 1 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at Monticello Ford?
The charger at Monticello Ford is run by Blink Charging. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Monticello Ford?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 1
- 1 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Blink Charging
- Listed since
- Feb 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 888-998-2546
- Website
- www.blinkcharging.com