Wattly
Public EV chargerby Izivia (Sodetrel)

MORSANG-SUR-ORGE-PARKING

34 Allee Beausejour 91390 Morsang-sur-Orge

AvailableUp to 22 kW · Fast

Charger types at MORSANG-SUR-ORGE-PARKING

2 units
OtherCEE 7/4 - Schuko - Type F22kWFastAvailable1 connector
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by Izivia (Sodetrel)

About MORSANG-SUR-ORGE-PARKING

The MORSANG-SUR-ORGE-PARKING located at 34 Allee Beausejour in Morsang-sur-Orge, France is equipped with public electric vehicle (EV) chargers. These chargers are compatible with CEE 7/4, Schuko, and Type F plug types, and have a power output of 22 kWh. Additionally, the chargers have a Type 2 tethered connector option, providing convenience for EV drivers.

Questions about MORSANG-SUR-ORGE-PARKING

How fast is the EV charger at MORSANG-SUR-ORGE-PARKING?

MORSANG-SUR-ORGE-PARKING charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

Who runs the charger at MORSANG-SUR-ORGE-PARKING?

The charger at MORSANG-SUR-ORGE-PARKING is run by Izivia (Sodetrel).

Can anyone use the charger at MORSANG-SUR-ORGE-PARKING?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Access
Public
Network
Izivia (Sodetrel)
Listed since
Aug 2022