Wattly
Public EV chargerby Mobie.pt

MTS-00030 - Galp

Área de Serviço Leça da Palmeira

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCHAdeMO, CCS

Charger types at MTS-00030 - Galp

3 units
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)43kWRapidAvailable1 connector

Run by Mobie.pt

About MTS-00030 - Galp

The MTS-00030 EV charger location is situated at the Galp Área de Serviço in Leça da Palmeira. This public charging station requires a membership in order to access its services. The chargers available at this location include a CHAdeMO 50 kWh charger, a CCS (Type 2) 50 kWh charger, and a Type 2 (Tethered Connector) 43 kWh charger.

Questions about MTS-00030 - Galp

How fast is the EV charger at MTS-00030 - Galp?

MTS-00030 - Galp charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 43kW to 50kW.

What connectors does MTS-00030 - Galp have?

MTS-00030 - Galp has 3 connectors: 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW), 1 × CCS (50kW) and 1 × Other (43kW).

How much does it cost to charge at MTS-00030 - Galp?

The listed pricing for MTS-00030 - Galp is: Mobi.E compatible card or App.

Who runs the charger at MTS-00030 - Galp?

The charger at MTS-00030 - Galp is run by Mobie.pt.

Can anyone use the charger at MTS-00030 - Galp?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
Mobi.E compatible card or App
Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CHAdeMO, CCS
3 in total
Access
Members
Network
Mobie.pt
Listed since
Mar 2021